Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Placemaking Week
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Placemaking Week
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Breakout
Information
Meal
Off-Site
Plenary
Registration
Social/Party
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
Katelyn
Kollectivo Design Group
Co-Founder
Tracey
Verve
Placemaker/Writer
Stephanie Adams
Friends of Grand Rapids Parks
Executive Director
Mariela Alfonzo
State of Place
CEO/Founder
Liz Allen
Place Creative
Director
Edmund Amoye
TheFollowUp
Founder
Bridget Anderson
Patronicity
Director
Keegan Aplin-Thane
Palmerston North City Council
Planner
Olivia Arena
Urban Institute
Research Analyst
JA
Joshua Armstrong
Downtown Evansville Economic Improvement District
President
Jacqueline Austin
Jackson Young Professionals / Bright Walls
Event Co-Director
Mallory Baches
Congress for the New Urbanism
Program Manager
Wessel Badenhorst
Urban Mode
Director
Mark Baker
Baker Architecture + Design
Architect / Developer
Sarah Beckman
Balboa Park Conservancy
Director of External Relations
Jenn Beideman
Common Ground Health
Advocacy Manager
Michael Bell
Mitchell\'s Plain Online
Developmental Practitioner
Anna Bentson
City of Lynchburg
Economic Development & Tourism
RB
Rachael Bergmann
The Land Trust for Tennessee
Conservation Project Manager
Meredith Bergstrom
Walton Family Foundation
Associate Program Officer
Jason Beske
Stantec's Urban Places
Senior Urban Designer
Emma Blondin
VHB
Transportation Planner
Mauricio Borges
SPVIVE
Executive Director
Britin Bostick
Stewardship Strategies, LLC
Principal
Emily Boyd
SoundCorps
Development Coordinator
Jason Brake
Tennessee Valley Authority
Site Design Specialist
Anastasia Brewster
City Heights Community Development Corporation
Strategic Partnerships Manager
TB
Tiffany Briery
Trust for Public Land
NYC Playgrounds Program Coordinator
Jackie Brown
McMaster University
Sessional Instructor
Kristin Brown
Myrtle Avenue BID
BID Services Director
SV
Sharon Van Bruggen
University Centers at UC San Diego
Executive Director
Averell Mondie & Mersadies Burch
A&M Creative Partners
Program Developer & Project Manager
Nina Burke
ReThink Health / Rippel Foundation
Senior Program Associate
David Burney
Pratt Institute
Academic Coordinator
Matt Busby
The Camp House
Director
CC
Charlotte Caldwell
Stove Works
Director
Heidi Campbell
Evergreen
Child-Friendly Urban Design Specialist
GF
Ginna Foster Cannon
Rutherford County Convention & Visitors Bureau
Director of Cultural & Heritage Tourism
Dianna Cantler
Johnson City Public Art Committee
Committee Member
Aubrey Carpenter
Barrels to Beethoven | RISE
Funding + Program Consultant | Community Arts Strategist
Dennis Carson
Lafayette Urban Enterprise Association
Executive Director
Barry Cassidy
barry cassidy planning and develoment
Consultant
Colette Childress
Indiana Office of Community and Rural Affairs
Project Manager
Carmen Chopp
City of Lenexa
Public Market Manager
Heidi Cohen
The Trust for Public Land
Sr. Program Manager
Aaron Cole
Bike Walk Chattanooga
Director
Adeline Collot
Upper Westside CID
Program Director
Akosua Cook
City of Chattanooga - Parks and Outdoors
Parks Planner
Kathryn Cook
City of Alpharetta
Director, Community Development
CC
Catherine Corcoran
City of Clearwater Engineering
Landscape Architect
Viviana Cordero
Huasipichanga
Partner
David Cowan
Downtown Detroit Partnership
Director of Public Spaces and Programming
Louisa Davies
Shakespeare Birthplace Trust
Head of Creative Programme
Cathryn Davis
ENOUGH PIE
Executive Director
RD
Robbie Davis
City of Greer Parks, Recreation & Tourism
Events Supervisor
JD
Jitka Dekojova
Dekker / Perich / Sabatini
Landscape Architect
Marisa Denker
Connect the Dots
Director
Douwe Dijkstra
Heerlen Mijn Stad
Chairman
Amy Donahue
River City Company
Director of Marketing and Communication
Lisa Donahue
Sacramento Area Council of Governments
TDM Analyst
Kimberly Dossett
Downtown Halifax Business Commission
Director of Operations
Kevin Dow
Friends of the Rail Park
Executive Director
Maura Dwyer
Neighborhood Design Center
VISTA: Capacity Building
Sheri Earnhart
Johnson City Public Art Committee
Committee Member
Rich Eisenhauer
City of Portland, Bureau of Transportation
Program Manager, Portland in the Streets
Katie Ensign
Jessie Ball duPont Fund
Senior Program Officer
BE
Ben Epperson
Timber Doodle Playscapes
Head Kid in Charge
Linda Esposito
La Cocina
Director, Municipal Marketplace
Kelly Farina
Thrive Regional Partnership
Program Manager
Catherine Ferrer
Realize Bradenton
Community Engagement Coordinator
HF
Hunter Franks
Hunter Franks Studio
Founder
Paula Gallo
Evergreen
Education Specialist
Abby Garrison
Causeway
Executive Director
Seth Geiser
Downtown Seattle Association
Manager, Urban Planning + Design
Leasa Gibbons
Regina's Warehouse BID
Executive Director
Melody Gibson
Nashville Civic Design Center
Education Director
Camron Gnass
Beacon Soccer Field
co-creator
Evan Goetz
City of Rock Hill
Marketing Coordinator
Matthew Gollan
Reactivate Consulting
Creative Director / Co-founder
Josiah Golson
800 Collective
Civic Artist
Jennifer Goold
The Neighborhood Design Center
Executive Director
Tina Govan
SOMOS design
Founding Principal
Kristy Graves
Chattanooga House Shows
Founder
RG
Robert Gregory
Downtown Detroit Partnership
Chief Planning and Public Space Officer
Nidhi Gulati
Project for Public Spaces
Program Manager
DG
David Gutterman
Willamette University
Professor
Leigh Ann Von Hagen
Voorhees Transportation Center, Rutgers University
Senior Researcher
LA
Lee Ann Hansen
Freeland Management
Facilities Manager
Alexander Hayne
Duchess Designs Ltd.
Director
Stephanie Hays
Chattanooga Convention and Visitors Bureau
Director of Brand Experience
1
2
3